Send Message
Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceivers

SFP-10G-ER-CWDM 40km DDM Supported fibre channel sFP For Ethernet

Customer Reviews
Quick response with high quality, very professional in this area.

—— Samuel Kanu

Really happy working with them, Very professional.

—— Abas Pourhadi

I'm Online Chat Now

SFP-10G-ER-CWDM 40km DDM Supported fibre channel sFP For Ethernet

SFP-10G-ER-CWDM 40km DDM Supported fibre channel sFP For Ethernet
SFP-10G-ER-CWDM 40km DDM Supported fibre channel sFP For Ethernet SFP-10G-ER-CWDM 40km DDM Supported fibre channel sFP For Ethernet

Large Image :  SFP-10G-ER-CWDM 40km DDM Supported fibre channel sFP For Ethernet

Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: SINO-TECH
Model Number: SFP-10G-ER-CWDM 40km
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: quantity can be negotiable
Price: Most favorable
Packaging Details: PE inner, carton outer
Delivery Time: 2-3 weeks for samples3-4 weeks for massive
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/week

SFP-10G-ER-CWDM 40km DDM Supported fibre channel sFP For Ethernet

Description
Certification: ISO9001 Wavelength: 850nm/ 1310nm/ 1550nm/ CWDM/ DWDM
Power Consumption: 1.5W/ 2.5W/ 3.5W/ 4W/ 4.5W/ 5W/ 6W/ 7W/ 8W/ 9W Form Factor: SFP/ SFP+/ XFP/ QSFP/ QSFP+/ CFP/ CFP2/ CFP4
Data Rate: 10G MOQ: Quantity Can Be Negotiable
Product Name: Fiber Optical Transceivers Express: UPS DHL TNT FEDEX
High Light:

DDM Supported Fibre Channel SFP

,

SFP-10G-ER-CWDM Fibre Channel SFP

,

SFP-10G-ER-CWDM Ethernet Transceiver

SFP-10G-ER-CWDM 40km DDM Supported Fibre Channel SFP For Ethernet

 

SFP-10G-ER-CWDM 40km DDM Supported Plastic/Metal Fiber Optical Transceivers for Ethernet/Fiber Channel/OEM/ODM

 

Technical Parameters:

Parameter

Value

Package

Plastic/Metal

Temperature

0℃~+70℃

Connector

Duplex LC

Wavelength

850nm/ 1310nm/ 1550nm/ CWDM/ DWDM

Voltage

3.3V/5V/12V

Data Rate

10G

Express

UPS DHL TNT FEDEX

Distance

300m/ 500m/ 1km/ 2km/ 10km/ 20km/ 40km/ 80km/ 120km/ 150km/ 200km

Product Name

Fiber Optical Transceivers

DDM

Yes

LC Connector

Yes

SFP+ Module

Yes

Network Equipment

Yes

SFP-10G-ER-CWDM 40km DDM Supported fibre channel sFP For Ethernet 0SFP-10G-ER-CWDM 40km DDM Supported fibre channel sFP For Ethernet 1

 

SINO-TECH is a cable component manufacturer with more than 11 years of history. It is widely used in

industrial control large or small equipment. Video transmission cable with LCD screen and motherboard cable ,

Most of the current products are used in liquid crystal electronic products, such as our current Video transmission

cable with LCD screen and motherboard cable lvds cable, lcd cable. edp cable, usually used in computers,

televisions, mobile phones, cameras, treadmills, etc.

SFP-10G-ER-CWDM 40km DDM Supported fibre channel sFP For Ethernet 2

 

FAQ of SFP-10G-ER-CWDM 40km

Q1. Is it a factory?
A:Yes,we have more than 16 years of design and manufacturring experience!

Q2. Is there any certification?
A:Yes,there are IS09001,ISO14001,TS16949,ISO13485,UL CERIFIED.
Q3. What is our specialty?
A:We can design products on the application.
Q4. Do you accept OEM/ODM orders?
A: Yes, we accept OEM/ODM orders. For oem orders, moq is 100pcs. For ODM orders, moq

1000PCs. Mould fee will be charged according to design.
Q5. How long will it need for completing an order?
A: For small order and products in stock, it will take less than 3 days for preparation and delive

ry, and shipment time depends on clients' choice, fastest 7 days and longest 1 month.
For big order, as we need to confirm all things include materiel preparation, production, this pro

cedure will take 5 to 21 working days according to order quantity, testing 1 to 3 working days, a

nd finally, packing 1 day, so fastest 7 days and longest 25 days without shipment.
Q6. As long term clients, what other service we can get?
1. New product will be offered with order, so you can see if it is potential product in the market a

nd promote it, and you will have the right to resell the product in your district.
2. Additional fee discount, cheaper price on purchasing products at smaller quantity.
3. We can offer assist on promotion images, and make images with clients' logo
Q7. How long is warranty for the cable, and if defective or faulty, how to protection your benifits?
A: All our cables are sold with 12-36 months warranty, and for big quantity order, we will offer 0.3%

to 0.5% backup for defective sent with order, so if you order 1000PCs, that means you can get 100

3pcs with backup. If you get faulty more than 5pcs, and less than 0.1%, please contact sales and

offer images, and we will solve your problem in the way of replacing with new order or refund.
Q8. Do you accept free sample order?
A: Yes, sample order is supported, some samples can be offered free exclusive of shipment freight.

How to contact us?
send your inquiry details in the below, click "send" now! free sample and best price are waiting for

you, if you can't find the product in our web, you can also send an inquiry to us, even if we don't make

it, we will find the same product with good quantity and good price.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Sino-Media Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Andy

Tel: +86 13924649075

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)